Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Diamond Bar Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Diamond Bar AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Diamond Bar California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Diamond Bar CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Diamond Bar Crime Index 11311933.44479.3
 
Diamond Bar Violent Crimes 108184.6553.5
Diamond Bar Murders 11.77
Diamond Bar Rapes 46.833.1
Diamond Bar Robberies 4983.8205.8
Diamond Bar Aggravated Assaults 5492.3336.5
 
Diamond Bar Property Crimes 10231748.83906.1
Diamond Bar Burglaries 311531.7813.2
Diamond Bar Larceny/Thefts 5911010.32601.7
Diamond Bar Motor Vehicle Thefts 121206.8501.5
 
Diamond Bar Arsons 1  46.84N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Diamond Bar crime collection area population of 58,497.
  • Diamond Bar crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Diamond Bar crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Diamond Bar

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Diamond Bar crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Diamond Bar crime level is worse than national average.

 DIAMOND BAR STATISTICS
 Diamond Bar Population: 56287
 Male Population: 27566
 Female Population: 28721
 Households: 17651
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 3.18
Diamond Bar Population
Diamond Bar Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement